Loading...

GYXY Non-Armored

Unitube Non-armored Cable(GYXY)

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Over the tube, water-blocking material is applied to keep the cable watertight. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.

Loading...

Description

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensures critical protection of fiber

· Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength

· PE sheath protects the cable from ultraviolet radiation

· Small diameter, lightweight and friendly installation

· Long delivery length

 

 

GYXY cable complies with Standard YD/T 769-2003.

 

 

 


G.652
G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm     1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength  1260nm 1480nm    

 

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength

 

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

 

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

 

Static
/Dynamic

mm

GYXY 2~12 9.5 90 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GY XY 2~12 10.2 100 1000/3000 1000/3000 10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Ask for quote

we will reply you within 24 hours!!!