Loading...

GYFTA Non-armored

Non-metallic Strength Member Non-armored Cable(GYFTA)

 

The fibers,  250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular core. After an Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) moisture barrier is applied around the cable core, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

Loading...

Description

 

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance

· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant

· Special tube filling compound ensures a critical protection of fiber

· Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking

· PE sheath protects the cable from ultraviolet radiation

· The following measures are taken to ensure the cable is watertight:

– Single Fiber Reinforced Plastic as the central strength member

– Loose tube filling compound

– 100% cable core filling

– APL moisture barrier

 

 

GYFTA cable complies with Standard YD/T 901-2001as well as IEC 60794-1.

 

 


G.652
G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation

(+20℃)

@850nm     3.0 dB/km 3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     1.0 dB/km 1.0 dB/km
@1310nm 0.36 dB/km 0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm 0.22 dB/km 0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     500 MHz·km 200 MHz·km
@1300nm     1000 MHz·km 600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength  1260nm 1480nm    

 

 

 

 

Cable Type Fiber Count Tubes Fillers Cable Diameter

mm

Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength

Long/Short Term N

Crush Resistance

Long/Short Term

N/100mm

Bending Radius

Static

/Dynamic

mm

GYFTA-2~6 2~6 1 5 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-8~12 8~12 2 4 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-14~18 14~18 3 3 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-20~24 20~24 4 2 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-26~30 26~30 5 1 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-32~36 32~36 6 0 11.4 108 400/1000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-2~12 2~12 1 5 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-14~24 14~24 2 4 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-26~36 26~36 3 3 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-38~48 38~48 4 2 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-50~60 50~60 5 1 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-62~72 62~72 6 0 12.8 134 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-2~6 2~6 1 7 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-8~12 8~12 2 6 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-14~18 14~18 3 5 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-20~24 20~24 4 4 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-26~30 26~30 5 3 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-32~36 32~36 6 2 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-38~42 38~42 7 1 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-44~48 44~48 8 0 12.8 140 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-50~60 50~60 5 3 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-62~72 62~72 6 2 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-74~84 74~84 7 1 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-86~96 86~96 8 0 14.8 176 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-98~108 98~108 9 1 17.1 226 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-110~120 110~120 10 0 17.1 226 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-122~132 122~132 11 1 19.2 279 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D
GYFTA-134~144 134~144 12 0 19.2 279 1000/3000 300/1000 10D/20D

Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃

Ask for quote

we will reply you within 24 hours!!!